How tall is/was Quincy Delight Jones Jr.?

Question asked: How tall is/was Quincy Jones?

Quincy Jones Heights

Quincy Jones Wallpaper

Answer: The height of Quincy Jones 5 feet 6.5 inches / 5′ 6.5″ / 168.91 cm tall.

Additional Information

Real Name: Quincy Delight Jones Jr.(Nickname – Q)

Date of Birth: March 14, 1933(Chicago, Illinois, USA)

Sex: Male

Profession: Musician, Producer, Composer

Read more on Quincy Jones biography from here. Also look out some Quincy Jones’s Videos.

Comments are closed.